?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 May 2006 @ 01:37 am
Wanking wank!  
Wank about Harry wanking is all sorts of beauty.
Tags:
 
 
Current Location: clairvoyantwank
Current Mood: wanktastic
 
 
 
Coffeejunkii: harry onkneescoffeejunkii on May 7th, 2006 05:47 am (UTC)
hahaha!!!

*facepalms*

i guess that person is not a slash fan, then...
Miss Sophia: Chuck Norris Ships R/Smiss_sophia on May 7th, 2006 05:49 am (UTC)
They're a rare and dying breed, the non-slasher. *pets it*
Coffeejunkii: harry smilescoffeejunkii on May 7th, 2006 05:50 am (UTC)
they must be. that comment was truly priceless.
Mlle Elizabethmlleelizabeth on May 7th, 2006 06:02 am (UTC)
*waves hi to coffeejunkii
Coffeejunkii: h/d laughcoffeejunkii on May 7th, 2006 06:04 am (UTC)
hi :).
Minnow: Harry aloneminnow_53 on May 7th, 2006 08:09 am (UTC)
Yay! :D Thanks for the link.

^_^xx
alabastardalabastard on May 7th, 2006 01:17 pm (UTC)
*snigger* harry lives upstairs ;-)
Miss Sophia: Harry intense staremiss_sophia on May 7th, 2006 02:36 pm (UTC)
I hope you never have to run across her him playing with her his many wands!
Online I'm a Giantparthenia14 on May 7th, 2006 01:22 pm (UTC)
I LOVE your comment. 'And you are in online fandom why?.'

*wipes tea off the screen.*
Smilingly stepping on thin icemedicinal_mirth on May 7th, 2006 02:22 pm (UTC)
Hahaha! Thank you for sharing this, it's a lovely thing to discover first thing in the morning. I'm giggling like an idiot, reading through it. What fun!
hyggelighyggelig on May 7th, 2006 03:06 pm (UTC)
oh! this is great! and in my opinion Harry must do a fair bit of wanking...its who he is wanking to that is the mystery.....
lee: Identify the werewolfsnegurochka_lee on May 7th, 2006 03:19 pm (UTC)
OMG thanks for the link! That was hilarious. :)
melandry on May 7th, 2006 03:53 pm (UTC)
Yeah it is.

This reminds me of my IRL friend who thinks I'm a bit sick, not for writing slash (she doesn't know about that) but for having pointed out that in HBP, all these 16 year old boys and girls are running about Hogwarts with an astoundingly minimal level of adult supervision, and could pretty much get up to anything.
Miss Sophia: Cracka Pleasemiss_sophia on May 7th, 2006 04:03 pm (UTC)
...um...HELLO...has she ever heard of the RL concept of boarding school? It makes a lot of fanfics look tame (at least as far as drug use goes; I dunno about the slashy element).
jenn: h/d evolutionso_severus on May 7th, 2006 06:25 pm (UTC)
awww she reminds me of a much younger me

kind a endearing. I have such a dirty mind though. I blame AP English where our teacher changed our outlook on life and everything became sexual. Poor people who read my ap exams. Sex everywhere.

that was fun to read :) thanks for link
liposcelis divinatoriusbookbug87 on May 8th, 2006 12:01 am (UTC)
Hee, hee, wank about wanking! That's priceless!

Thanks for the link, I keep forgetting to check the fw comms other than the main one and the cornfield. *scurries off to update bookmarks*